ALRAD is pleased to announce that we now provide the Ultra High-Speed Cameras, Accessories and Software from Emergent Vision Technologies

ALRAD is delighted to confirm that we can supply the latest 10 GigE and 25 GigE Ultra High-Speed cameras from Emergent Vision Technologies.
As the experts in 10 GigE and 25 GigE cameras Emergent Vision have a wide range of both Area and Line Scan options using the latest sensor technology from Sony, AMS and Gpixel 
Emergent Vision Technologies Area Scan cameras feature connector options such as RJ45 and SFP+ (10GigE), and SFP28 (25GigE). They offer multiple options to cover the cable length requirements of all applications. Options include direct attach copper and single and multi mode modules transceivers for cable lengths ranging from 1 meter and up to 10 kilometers.
The 10 GigE area-scan cameras from the HR-Series and HT-Series offer resolutions from 2 to 50 Megapixels and frame rates to 338 fps at full resolution. They feature the latest CMOS sensors from Sony (Sony Pregius) and AMS.
The 25 GigE area-scan cameras offer resolutions from 0.5 to 65 Megapixels and frame rates to 1594 fps at full resolution. They feature the latest CMOS sensors from Sony (Sony Pregius), AMS, and Gpixel.

The line scan cameras feature connector options such as SFP+ and RJ45 10GBaseT (10GigE), and SFP28 (25GigE). They offer multiple options to cover the cable length requirements of all applications. Options include direct attach copper and single and multi mode modules transceivers for cable lengths ranging from 1 meter and up to 10 kilometers.
The 10 GigE PACE LR-8K comes with a horizontal image resolution of 8192 effective pixels and a line rate of: Single Line - 137KHz, Trilinear - 45KHz. This enables high-speed and low-noise image capture at 8K vision, ensuring all your inspection, sorting and production control requirements are met.
The 25 GigE ACCEL The LB-8K comes with a horizontal image resolution of 8192 effective pixels and a line rate of: Single Line - 200KHz, Trilinear - 66KHz. This enables high-speed and low-noise image capture at 8K vision, ensuring all your inspection, sorting and production control requirements are met.
For full information on the Emergent Vision Technologies exciting camera range, please see the following link:  10 GigE and 25 GigE Cameras    or call the ALRAD team on +44 (0)1635 30345

 

Leave a comment

Please note, comments must be approved before they are published